Boat Take-Off

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Team 1

Risky Adventures #2

– Daniel Mcculloch –

– Aaron –

Paul –

– Doug –

Team 2

Risky Adventures 1

– Michael Hughes –

– Justin W –

– Dan –

– James W –

Team 3

Darkest Hour

– Eric Smith –

– Kriss Gille –

N/A-

– N/A –

Team 4

Muddy Bay Bowfishing

– Kelly Kramer –

– Kraig Kramer –

Kayler Kramer –

– Carson Furger –

Team 5

Marsh Patrol Bowfish

– Daniel Dallmann –

– Scott Dallmann –

Zack Strege –

– N/A –

Team 6

Roughfish Bandits

– Josh Heimdahl –

– Abigail Heimdahl –

– Luke Gerke –

– Kris Schweers-

Team 7

Stackin Gillz

– Ben Kerndt –

– Cody Vollert –

Ryan Louis-

– Jessie Hintz –

Team 8

War Boys Bowfishing

– Jeffrey Dretzka –

– Gabe Dretzka –

Lee Kowalkowski –

– Preston Hughes –

Team 9

Money Shot Bowfishing

– Noah Boissonneault –

– Cole Morley –

N/A –

– N/A –

Team 10

JYPE

– Nick Fasse –

– Erik Joost –

– Mike Mahnke –

– Ryan Bettinger –

Team 11

Koillusion

– Nicholas Blasel –

– Rebecca Jeppesen –

Dave Flessert –

– Coty Flessert –

Team 12

Puddles

– Michael Bosmans –

– Mike Giese –

Brian Mikkelson –

– N/A –

Team 13

Bottomfeeder

– Jebadiah Verhalen –

– Eric –

Dan-

– Todd-

Team 14

MegaMouth Bowfishing

– Adam Toboyek –

– Dustin Brusky –

– Alex Pellowski –

– Nick Sebold –

Team 15

Mission Creek Pursuit

– Bob Hook-

– Byce Jacobs –

N/A-

– N/A –

Team 16

Blacked Out Outdoors

– Casey Chaiverotti –

– George Van Veghel –

Bobby Beater –

– N/A –

Team 17

Dead by Dawn Bowfish

Canceled

&nbsp

&nbsp

&nbsp

Team 18

Bloodline Outdoors

– Cody Hubbard –

– Ivan Hubbard –

– Ben Hubbard –

– Tyler Knutson –

Team 19

Big Dawg Bowfishing

– Logan Marsh –

– Luke Hilgart –

Willard Kaiser-

– Blaze Maple –

Team 20

Incarperator

– Steve Beres –

– N/A –

N/A –

– N/A –

Team 21

Big Johnson Bowfish

– Gregorick Johnson –

– Kenny Theil –

Rodney Reichhoff –

– Mavrik Reilly –

Team 22

F&D Archery

– Fred Christen –

– Nathan Wirkus –

– Dave Wilelmson –

– N/A –

Team 23

Roughin’ It

– Ryan Paape –

– Ben Schilling –

Darren Detroye-

– N/A –

Team 24

Outlaw Bowfishing

– Dustin Liebenthal –

– Shannon Liebenthal –

N/A –

– N/A –

Team 25

Chasin Scales

– Jody Bigalke –

– Noah –

Slimer-

– Corey –

Team 26

Tippin Scales

– Dan Luther –

– Tyler Griepentrog –

– Billy Janz –

– Dane Luther –

Team 27

Chasin Tails

– Johns Custom Boats –

– Brice Draeger –

Josh Knutson-

– Jason Wincy –

Team 28

Team Girth

– Benjamin Meleski –

– Sam Meleski –

Max Meleski –

– N/A –

Team 29

Bad Influence

– Tim Vierus –

– Mitch Tanner –

Shawn Vierus –

– N/A –

Team 30

Karp Koffin

– Jeff Fisher –

– Paul Domen –

– Patrik Conway –

– N/A –

Team 31

New Breed Bowfishing

– Benjamin Chappa –

– Tony Bulitz –

Jared Shaw-

– Tyson Warner –

Team 32

Michigan Boys

– Gary Reid –

– Joe Svoboda –

Riley Svoboda –

– Garrett Reid –

Team 33

Aim Lowe

– Trevor Kilpela –

– Nels Kilpela –

– Scott Helminen –

– Ryan Jurmu –

Team 34

Bloody Barrel Bowfishing

– Michael Lovrek –

– Jake Michals –

– N/A –

– N/A –

Team 35

Pound Town

– Scott Geldernick –

– Jake Samplawski –

– Travis Fischer –

– Andrew S –

Team 36

Tails N Scales

– Adam Yates –

– Tyler Jock –

– Scott Helminen –

– Ryan Jurmu –

Team 37

Alumacarp

– Richard Kilpela –

– Travis Therrian –

– Andy Tikkanen –

– Kyle Kilpela –

Team 38

Carp’n Corporation

– Benjamin Racine –

– Koleby Thompson –

– Justin Sanders –

– Tyler Remnick –

Team 39

Cutthroat Bowfishing

– Austin Linder –

– Nolan Hilicky –

– Nathan Boyer –

– Justin Klages –

Team 40

Today We Slay Bowfishing

– Jason Wolfe –

– Jason Kirsenlohr –

– Joel Alcantara –

– N/A –

Team 41

King Penguin

– Leo Grant –

– Nick Bailey –

– Clint Connor –

– John Heingartner –

Team 42

Dirty Marsh

– Patrick Faucher –

– Dave Wilson –

– Tanner Sanborn –

– Travis Thamert –

Team 43

Redneck Addiction

– Jacob Jossart –

– Kayla Vanlanen –

– Josh Van Dan Elzen –

– Kevin Voster –

Team 44

M.S. Bowfishing

– Eric Musselman –

– Justin Shultz –

– N/A –

– N/A –

Team 45

Slonch Donkeys

– Paul Stark –

– Jack Dubois –

– Jacob Stark –

– Karsen Rupnow –

Team 46

Drinkin Bros/Arrow LED

– Jeremiah Young –

– Brandon Johnson –

– Jason Greer –

– N/A –

Team 47

Always Missin Fishin

– Noah Pulchinski –

– Kurt Pulchinski –

– Joseph Pulchinski –

– N/A –

Team 48

Carpocalypse

– Skyler Schindler –

– Pat Carrington –

– Rick Joons –

– N/A –

Team 49

Bloodyshaft Bowfishing

– Travis Pasbrig –

– Kevin Wegner –

– Brent Schultz –

– Seth Giese –

Team 50

Shaggy Nighttime Bowfish

– Paul Stapelmann –

– Brett Stapelmann –

– Chris Cass –

– N/A –

Team 51

Moonlight Massacre

– Jordan Miller –

– Justin Miller –

– Korey Endries –

– Cody Bender –

Team 52

Wing It

– Marty Kilpela –

– Aaron Kilpela –

– Mark Nordstrom –

– Tom Ruohonen –

Team 53

Redbeards

– Ryan Hams –

– Ryan Schoffling –

– N/A –

– N/A –

Team 54

Gettin Rough

– Don Denman –

– Josh Scholl –

– Austin Smothers –

– Jess Marquardt –

Team 55

Blood River Bandits

– Buckley Pepper –

– N/A –

– N/A –

– N/A –

Team 56

Carp Madness

– Tristen Delp –

– Corey Swanson –

– Cody Hinze –

– Cody Frank –

Team 57

The Dirty Merc

– Luke Hickey –

– Caleb Hickey –

– Jacob Debruin –

– N/A –

Team 58

Bloody Addiction

– Jacob Hoy –

– Smith Hoy –

– Marty Starch –

– Isaac Hoy –

Team 59

The Imposters

– Damion Meurett –

– Kyryan Fitzgerald –

– Ty Denton –

– Trey Honnold –

Team 60

Midwest Bowfishing

– Colton Hughes –

– Darrik Spatz –

– Jared Hahn –

– Levi Snortum –

Team 61

Carp Unlimited

– Bill Hoyt –

– Joe Pease –

– Josh Pease –

– N/A –

Team 62

Mass Chaos

– Andy Sondelski –

– Jim Lietz –

– N/A –

– N/A –

Team 63

Always Missin Bowfishing

– Mitchell Egge –

– Dakota Ward –

– Elliot Swenson –

– N/A –

Team 64

Dusk Till Spawn

– Jake Williams –

– Cindy Williams –

– John Kraus –

– Bob Panzer –

Team 65

Lights Out Bowfishing

– Cody Newmier –

– Mike Paasch –

– N/A –

– N/A –

Team 66

Radioactive Bowfishing

– Drake Arne –

– Tim Toshner –

– Austin Cornell –

– Noah Kreilkamp –

Team 67

Plumbing Plus

– Tony Heiden –

– Greg Heiden –

– Jake Heiden –

– Dennis Brusky –

Team 68

Muffin Putters

– Beau Bathery –

– Kyle Goodwin –

– Steve Heelein –

– Samy Greco –

Team 69

Last Chance

– Ryan Nimz –

– Justin Rez –

– Dakota –

– N/A –

Team 70

Bleeding Arrows

– Ryan Schultz –

– Justin Schultz –

– Dick Harrison –

– Michael Harrison –

Team 71

Exotic Penetrators

– Rob Gusa –

– Desmarie Deraad –

– Jason Jacobson –

– N/A –

Team 72

Breaking Scales

– Brandon Albertson –

– Justin Nelson –

– Jordan Heit –

– N/A –

Last Updated: 5/13/2021